5th Open World Cup in Indiaca

Dear Indiaca Friends,
I welcome you all to Tartu, Estonia, to the 5th Open World Cup!
The competition will be held in a modern Tartu University Sportshall from 27th July to 31th July 2019.
The president of the organizing committee is Hendrik Rikand.


Maarika Jaguson
President of Estonian Indiaca Federation

HERE ARE THE TEAMS PARTICIPATING INDIACA OWC2019
190515 Info Indiaca OWC 2019(1).pdf

HERE YOU CAN SEE THE GAMEPLAN
Gameplan v.1.1(30.05.2019).xlsx

HERE YOU CAN SEE THE REGULATIONS OF 2019 OPEN WORLD CUP IN INDIACA
190101 World Cup Regulations(2).pdf

RESULTS OF THE DRAWING:
Category MEN:
POOL A:
TSG Blankenloch (GER)
STV Himmelried (SUI)
Telia Spordiklubi (EST)
Indiaca Goldman (BEL)
Indiaca Bettenduerf (LUX)
POOL B:
CVJM Kamen (GER)
Indiaca Kolmer-Bierg (LUX)
Tallinna IK (EST)
SFG Valle del Vedeggio (SUI)
Animator Indiaca Morąg (POL)
Category WOMEN:
POOL A:
Indiaca Bettenduerf (LUX)
Grün-Weiß Hausdülmen (GER)
STV Himmelried (SUI)
Animator Indiaca Morąg (POL)
Tähtvere IK (EST)
POOL B:
Indiaca Nordstad (LUX)
Ülenurme GSK (EST)
STV Niedergösgen (SUI)
CVJM Kamen (GER)
Category MIXED:
POOL A:
Indiaca Kolmer-Bierg (LUX)
SFG Valle del Vedeggio (SUI)
Indiaca Gold (BEL)
POOL B:
STV Himmelried (SUI)
Animator Indiaca Morąg (POL)
Ülenurme GSK (EST)
POOL C:
Indiaca Bettenduerf (LUX)
CVJM Bindlach (GER)
Tallinna IK (EST)
POOL D:
Telia Spordiklubi (EST)
CVJM Kamen (GER)
SP Klon (POL)
Category SENIOR MEN:
IK Reval (EST)
Indiaca Malterdingen (GER)
TSG Bodelshausen (GER)
Rapla IK (EST)
MR Tecknau (SUI)
Category SENIOR WOMEN:
STV Niedergösgen (SUI)
Hisho (JAP)
Animator Indiaca Morąg (POL)
Telia Spordiklubi (EST)
Grün-Weiß Hausdülmen (GER)
Category SENIOR MIXED:
POOL A:
FR/MR Tecknau (SUI)
IK Reval (EST)
Fresh Club (JAP)
POOL B:
FS Amperland München (GER)
Indiaca Bettenduerf (LUX)
Rapla (EST)

Preliminary schedule:
27.07.-31.07.2019 Tartu Ülikooli Spordihoone/Tartu University Sportshall

Preliminary Schedule

Friday, 26th of July, Tartu University sports hall
All day Arrival of the members of EC, TC and the delegations
15.00 -19.00 Meeting of the IIA EC/TC

Saturday 27th of July, Tartu University sports hall
All day Arrival of the delegations
09:00 -17:00 Training in the competition hall
10:00 -17.00 Accreditation of the delegations
10.00-11.30 Scoresheet-Coursefor all IIA-referees, Questions and AnswersSelling of the IIA-referee-shirts
13.00-16.007th IIA General Assembly
18.00 Opening Ceremony
19.00 Welcome for all delegations and Dinner, party

Sunday, 28th of July Tartu University sports hall
08:30-08:45 Referee Meeting
09:00-18:00 Qualifications

Monday, 29th of July, Tartu University sports hall
08:30-08:45 Referee Meeting
09:00-18:00 Qualifications

Tuesday, 30th of July, Tartu University sports hall
08:30-08:45 Referee Meeting
09:00-18:00 Half-finals, positional games

Wednesday, 31th of July, Tartu University sports hall
08.30-08.45 Referee meeting
09.00 Final Senior Women
10.15 Final Senior Mixed
11.30 Final Senior Men
13.30 Final Women
14.45 Final Mixed
16.00 Final Men
18.00 A warding ceremony, Closing ceremony
19.30 Dinner / Afterparty

Thursday, 1st of August
All day Departure of delegations

***